Tender for Corrigendum: Asm-Half Shaft Rear Tr-1, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Asm-Half Shaft Rear Tr-1, Qty: 1 in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864273 | Ref ID: 147798512).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Asm-Half Shaft Rear Tr-1, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147798512

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864273

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ASM-HALF SHAFT REAR TR-1
BOQ Title: Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-08-2026 8:54 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Rectangular/Trapezoidal Brass Bar - Half Hard-Half Round Edge and Profiles (BHEL), Tritium Bottle Half Mask Respirator (NPCIL), WHITE CLOVER (SHAFTAL) Seeds, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections