Tender for Corrigendum: Ash Pond 5 Bifurcation with Construction of ...

The THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ash Pond 5 Bifurcation with Construction of Common Dykes Necessary Pipe Supporting Structures under Capex 25 26 in Mecheda, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBPDC_850180_1 | Ref ID: 121562313). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5941584, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 118832.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Ash Pond 5 Bifurcation with Construction of Common Dykes Necessary Pipe Supporting Structures under Capex 25 26

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121562313

Notice Ref. No.: WBPDCL/KTPS/NIT/E3387/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5941584

Tender EMD: ₹ 118832

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ash pond 5 bifurcation with construction of common dykes necessary pipe supporting structures under capex 25 26
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||KOLAGHAT THERMAL POWER STATION (KTPS)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-May-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 18, 832
Tender Value in ₹: 59, 41, 584
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections