Tender for Corrigendum: Asd Occluder Device Assorted Size Mri Compat...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Asd Occluder Device Assorted Size Mri Compatible with Screw Release Mechanism for Pediatric Patient, Qty: 38 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6734922 | Ref ID: 128505696).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hernia Fixation Device category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hernia Fixation Device Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Asd Occluder Device Assorted Size Mri Compatible with Screw Release Mechanism for Pediatric Patient, Qty: 38

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128505696

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6734922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ASD Occluder Device assorted size MRI Compatible with screw release mechanism for pediatric patients, PDA Occluder Device assorted size MRI Compatible assorted size
Quantity Required: 38
Start Date: 03-10-2025 11:08 AM
End Date: 21-10-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), shoes school pvc boys girls, coat combat disruptive detachable lining, uniform jersey woolen ribbed v neck dgsd specification, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, Shoes Leather Oxford DMS, boot ankle t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections