Tender for Corrigendum: As per section 3 of tender document, Qty: 1 ...

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: As per section 3 of tender document, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #140) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7516349 | Ref ID: 142405492).

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gemco make Thyristor heater panel spares, Thyristor Power Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gemco make Thyristor heater panel spares, Thyristor Power Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: As per section 3 of tender document, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #140)

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142405492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7516349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per section 3 of tender document
BOQ Title: Gemco make Thyristor heater panel spares, Thyristor Power Unit
BOQ Title: Gemco make Thyristor heater panel spares, Thyristor Power Unit
Item Title: 7875408283
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 09-05-2026 8:37 AM
End Date: 04-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Gemco make Thyristor heater panel spares
GeMARPTS Searched: N, N Dimethyl P Phenylenediamine Dihydrochloride, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), N - Hexadecane, Garden Bench, Galvanized Iron Core Box (V2), All in One PC (V2), Photochemical Reactor, Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors (Induction Motor) ISI Mar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections