Tender for Corrigendum: As per SCC of Tender, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: As per SCC of Tender, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887996 | Ref ID: 148302702).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Rg Furnace Blower Fans, Centrifugal Fan Blower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Rg Furnace Blower Fans, Centrifugal Fan Blower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: As per SCC of Tender, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148302702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887996

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SCC of Tender
BOQ Title: Spares for Rg Furnace Blower Fans, Centrifugal Fan Blower
BOQ Title: Spares for Rg Furnace Blower Fans, Centrifugal Fan Blower
Item Title: 2120020123
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 12-08-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR RG FURNACE BLOWER FANS
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Hot Air Blower (BHEL), Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Centrifugal Fan Blower, Air Curtain

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections