Tender for Corrigendum: As Per Technical Specification for Respectiv...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: As Per Technical Specification for Respective Material Code in Technical Catalogue, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835257 | Ref ID: 147802392). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Control Valves with Spares, Control Valve Pneumatic Directional Control Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Control Valves with Spares, Control Valve Pneumatic Directional Control Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: As Per Technical Specification for Respective Material Code in Technical Catalogue, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147802392

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION FOR RESPECTIVE MATERIAL CODE IN TECHNICAL CATALOGUE
BOQ Title: Various Control Valves with Spares, Control Valve Pneumatic Directional Control Valve
BOQ Title: Various Control Valves with Spares, Control Valve Pneumatic Directional Control Valve
Item Title: 300159140
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 31-07-2026 5:17 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: VARIOUS CONTROL VALVES WITH SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Air Permeability Tester (Textile), TERA Package 1 - 3D Printed Biped with Bluetooth Control (ASoSE), M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections