Tender for Corrigendum: As Per Item Desc, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: As Per Item Desc, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880270 | Ref ID: 148017678).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Prebending and Pipe Cleaning Mc, Drain or pipe cleaning equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Prebending and Pipe Cleaning Mc, Drain or pipe cleaning equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: As Per Item Desc, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148017678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ITEM DESC
BOQ Title: Spares for Prebending and Pipe Cleaning Mc, Drain or pipe cleaning equipment
BOQ Title: Spares for Prebending and Pipe Cleaning Mc, Drain or pipe cleaning equipment
Item Title: 22010151000618
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 07-08-2026 6:34 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR PREBENDING AND PIPE CLEANING MC
GeMARPTS Searched: Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3), Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg - National Seeds Corporation Limited, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use) Searched String: THREADED PIN, M48X280 MM, PD R-...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections