Tender for Corrigendum: As-Interface Power Supply Unit. Input 3A, 24...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: As-Interface Power Supply Unit. Input 3A, 24 Vdc, Output 3A 30 Vdc, Ip20 with Integrated Ground Fau, Qty: 15 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7299788 | Ref ID: 138419933). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22800.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Counter Communication System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Counter Communication System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: As-Interface Power Supply Unit. Input 3A, 24 Vdc, Output 3A 30 Vdc, Ip20 with Integrated Ground Fau, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138419933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7299788

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AS-INTERFACE POWER SUPPLY UNIT. INPUT 3A, 24 VDC, OUTPUT 3A 30 VDC, IP20 WITH INTEGRATED GROUND FAULT DE, ABSOLUTE ENCODER, CODE: BINARY 13 BIT+ 14 BIT, CLAMP FLANGE, PROFIBUS DP, OPERATING VOLTAGE 10-30V, PAR, SIMATIC NET CP 343 2P COMMUNICATION PROCESSOR FOR CONNECTION OF S7 300 AND ET200M, PART NO. 6GK7-343
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 27-02-2026 12:30 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections