Tender for Corrigendum: As per attached Tender specification of Item...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: As per attached Tender specification of Item 7 in NIT checklist, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7739680 | Ref ID: 147118213).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from wafer type butter fly valves, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar wafer type butter fly valves, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: As per attached Tender specification of Item 7 in NIT checklist, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147118213

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7739680

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Tender specification of Item 7 in NIT checklist
BOQ Title: wafer type butter fly valves, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791
BOQ Title: wafer type butter fly valves, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791
Item Title: 22107040171
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 210
Start Date: 15-07-2026 3:42 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: wafer type butter fly valves
GeMARPTS Searched: Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections