Tender for Corrigendum: As per attached technical data specification...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: As per attached technical data specification, Qty: 50 NO, (BOQ Item #29) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6607036 | Ref ID: 126371199).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refrigerant Based Shell and Tube Type Flooded Heat Exchanger, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refrigerant Based Shell and Tube Type Flooded Heat Exchanger, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: As per attached technical data specification, Qty: 50 NO, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126371199

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6607036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached technical data specification
BOQ Title: Refrigerant Based Shell and Tube Type Flooded Heat Exchanger, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose
BOQ Title: Refrigerant Based Shell and Tube Type Flooded Heat Exchanger, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose
Item Title: 1600603058
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 26-08-2025 2:54 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Refrigerant Based Shell and Tube Type Flooded Heat Exchanger
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig, Lubricating Oil for Refrigeration Machinery (V2) Conforming to IS 4578, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), FORENSIC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections