Tender for Corrigendum: As per Attached Specifications Junction Box ...

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: As per Attached Specifications Junction Box for camera Supply and Installation, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6743810 | Ref ID: 128980684).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Closed Circuit Television as per specifications on lumpsum basis, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Closed Circuit Television as per specifications on lumpsum basis, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: As per Attached Specifications Junction Box for camera Supply and Installation, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128980684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6743810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Attached Specifications Junction Box for camera Supply and Installation
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Closed Circuit Television as per specifications on lumpsum basis, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Closed Circuit Television as per specifications on lumpsum basis, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)
Item Title: Title8
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-10-2025 2:19 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Closed Circuit Television as per specifications on lumpsum basis
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections