Tender for Corrigendum: Artificial Lawn 50 Mm, Qty: 1600 Number, (BO...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Artificial Lawn 50 Mm, Qty: 1600 Number, (BOQ Item #17) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7099862 | Ref ID: 135870604). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Open Air Gym Equipment, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Open Air Gym Equipment, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Artificial Lawn 50 Mm, Qty: 1600 Number, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135870604

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7099862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ARTIFICIAL LAWN 50 MM
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Open Air Gym Equipment, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Artificial Lawn 50 Mm
Item Quantity: 1600
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-01-2026 11:12 AM
End Date: 20-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF OPEN AIR GYM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SURF BOARD Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Impression Board, Chess Board, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Carrom Board, File/Folder (V3), Case Board, Combination Board, Computer Table (V3) Searched String: ROWING MACHINE ROWING M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections