Tender for Corrigendum: Arterial blood collection syringe 2 ml witho...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Arterial blood collection syringe 2 ml without needle 350 pcs, Qty: 6 1 nos, (BOQ Item #35) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7338646 | Ref ID: 138882306). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7714.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate Contract laboratory material, Methanol - (Commercial Grade) for ONGC as per IS 517 Urine Test Strip (V2) Widal Test Kit - Agglutin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate Contract laboratory material, Methanol - (Commercial Grade) for ONGC as per IS 517 Urine Test Strip (V2) Widal Test Kit - Agglutin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Arterial blood collection syringe 2 ml without needle 350 pcs, Qty: 6 1 nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138882306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7338646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7714

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Arterial blood collection syringe 2 ml without needle 350 pcs
BOQ Title: Rate Contract laboratory material, Methanol - (Commercial Grade) for ONGC as per IS 517 Urine Test Strip (V2) Widal Test Kit - Agglutin...
Item Title: Arterial blood collection syringe 2 ml without needle 350 pcs
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: 1 nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-03-2026 12:30 PM
End Date: 07-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7714
BOQ Title: Rate Contract laboratory material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections