Tender for Corrigendum: Artemether 80mgoblikmlcomma 1 ml Injpoint, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Artemether 80mgoblikmlcomma 1 ml Injpoint, Qty: 150 Amp, (BOQ Item #47) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6873525 | Ref ID: 131250401).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RE 29, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RE 29, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Artemether 80mgoblikmlcomma 1 ml Injpoint, Qty: 150 Amp, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131250401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6873525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Artemether 80mgoblikmlcomma 1 ml Injpoint
BOQ Title: RE 29, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Artemether 80mgoblikmlcomma 1 ml Injpoint
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Amp
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-11-2025 5:42 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: RE 29
GeMARPTS Searched: + Phenylephrine Tablets (V2), File/Folder (V3) Searched String: Inj Leucovorin 50mgoblik5 ml Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Whistle (V2), Disposable Syringes as per IS 10258, Blood Collection Tube, Pipe Clamps (V2), Shaker Incubator, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Minifuge, Sterile Hypoder...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections