Tender for Corrigendum: Artemether 80mg ml Amp of 1 ml, Qty: 6 Amp, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Artemether 80mg ml Amp of 1 ml, Qty: 6 Amp, (BOQ Item #50) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6285392 | Ref ID: 122898414).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ot Re 7, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ot Re 7, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Artemether 80mg ml Amp of 1 ml, Qty: 6 Amp, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122898414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6285392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Artemether 80mg/ml Amp of 1 ml
BOQ Title: Ot Re 7, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Artemether 80mg ml Amp of 1 ml
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Amp
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 24-06-2025 6:47 PM
End Date: 19-07-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: OT RE 7
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Fentanyl Injection, Cellophane paper, Urine Drug Screen Kit, Amiodarone Injection (V2) Searched String: Valethamate 8mg/ml Inj 1ml Amp Medical Centrifuge, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Shaker Incubat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections