Tender for Corrigendum: Arms Loading Unloading F Lpg Tank Wagon, Qty...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Arms Loading Unloading F Lpg Tank Wagon, Qty: 72 PC, (BOQ Item #3) in Warangal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6564162 | Ref ID: 126019575).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Lpg and Pol Loading Unloading Arms for Various Bpcl Locations, Hose assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Lpg and Pol Loading Unloading Arms for Various Bpcl Locations, Hose assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Arms Loading Unloading F Lpg Tank Wagon, Qty: 72 PC, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126019575

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6564162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ARMS LOADING UNLOADING F LPG TANK WAGON
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lpg and Pol Loading Unloading Arms for Various Bpcl Locations, Hose assembly
Item Title: Arms Loading Unloading F Lpg Tank Wagon
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: PC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-08-2025 4:12 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF LPG AND POL LOADING UNLOADING ARMS FOR VARIOUS BPCL LOCATIONS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections