Tender for Corrigendum: Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Buri...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground), Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Pat, Qty: 12330 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6511434 | Ref ID: 131772145). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground), Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Pat, Qty: 12330

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131772145

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6511434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground), Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables (V2) (Suitable For Non-Ribbon Fibre Splicing) As Per TEC Specification, MEDIA CONVERTER, OFC ROUTE MARKER, HDPE PIPE FOR OFC, CABLE ROUTE MARKER, LAYING OF OFC CABLE
Quantity Required: 12330
Start Date: 06-12-2025 11:53 AM
End Date: 26-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 180000
GeMARPTS Searched: Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network – OFC Network, Electric Cabling Service, Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network Copper wire

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections