Tender for Corrigendum: Armoured Mahindra Rakshak Vehicle as Per Enc...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Armoured Mahindra Rakshak Vehicle as Per Enclosed Technical Specifications, Qty: 1 in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7081095 | Ref ID: 135887737). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 124079.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Yodha Rakshak Kit (DGAFMS Pattern) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Yodha Rakshak Kit (DGAFMS Pattern) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Armoured Mahindra Rakshak Vehicle as Per Enclosed Technical Specifications, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135887737

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7081095

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 124079

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Armoured Mahindra Rakshak Vehicle as per enclosed Technical Specifications
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-01-2026 9:47 AM
End Date: 17-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 124079
GeMARPTS Searched: Yodha Rakshak Kit (DGAFMS Pattern), Compact Integrated Shielding Set (CISS-Paridhi Rakshak), Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2), Vehicle Lift, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Utility Vehicle, Standard Ambulances, Vehicle Wiper Motor, HAZMAT Vehicle (MHA), Troop Carrier Police Vehic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections