Tender for Corrigendum: Armo Various Electrical and Mechanical Servi...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Armo Various Electrical and Mechanical Services at Forensic Science Laboratory, Sec.-14, Rohini, Delhi. (Sh - Replacement of Rusted/Leaked Outlived Ahus and Accessories Located at Ground, ... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_296279_2 | Ref ID: 148272154). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2880243, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57605.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Armo Various Electrical and Mechanical Services at Forensic Science Laboratory, Sec.-14, Rohini, Delhi. (Sh - Replacement of Rusted/Leaked Outlived Ahus and Accessories Located at Ground, ...

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148272154

Notice Ref. No.: 57/EE(E)/JED-02/PWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2880243

Tender EMD: ₹ 57605

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Armo Various Electrical and Mechanical Services at Forensic Science Laboratory, Sec.-14, Rohini, Delhi. (Sh - Replacement of Rusted/Leaked Outlived Ahus and Accessories Located at Ground, First, Second and Third Floor)
ARMO various Electrical and Mechanical services at Forensic Science Laboratory, Sec.-14, Rohini, Delhi. (SH - Replacement of rusted/leaked outlived AHUs and accessories located at Ground, first, second and third floor)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M25||EE/M252
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 57, 605
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 80, 243
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections