Tender for Corrigendum: Arm Guards, Qty: 50 Set, (BOQ Item #25)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Arm Guards, Qty: 50 Set, (BOQ Item #25) in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7063144 | Ref ID: 133828654). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10500.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply installation commissioning of sports item, Boxing Gloves (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply installation commissioning of sports item, Boxing Gloves (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Arm Guards, Qty: 50 Set, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133828654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7063144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Arm Guards
BOQ Title: Supply installation commissioning of sports item, Boxing Gloves (V2)
Item Title: Arm Guards
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-01-2026 10:42 AM
End Date: 24-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10500
BOQ Title: Supply installation commissioning of sports item
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Shorts - Sports, Sports Trophies- Handicraft, Marking Cones, Sports Trophies (Handicraft), Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Sports Thigh Pads, Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Sports Abdominal Guard, Passenger Car

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections