Tender for Corrigendum: Aripiprazole, Qty: 150 Gram, (BOQ Item #194)

The INDIAN PHARMACOPOEIA COMMISSION (IPC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Aripiprazole, Qty: 150 Gram, (BOQ Item #194) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7727244 | Ref ID: 147807961). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients for IPRS preparation, Benzoic acid Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients for IPRS preparation, Benzoic acid Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Aripiprazole, Qty: 150 Gram, (BOQ Item #194)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147807961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7727244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NLT 99.0%
BOQ Title: Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients for IPRS preparation, Benzoic acid Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Paracetamol Injection (V2)
BOQ Title: Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients for IPRS preparation, Benzoic acid Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Aripiprazole
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-07-2026 4:40 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3000
BOQ Title: Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients for IPRS preparation
GeMARPTS Searched: Active cold box, Poultry feed ingredient of Soyabeen, Rough Terrain Active Wheelchair (Foldable), Blood Collection Tube, Speaker (V3), Decorticated Groundnut Oilcake as Livestock Feed Ingredient as per IS 1713, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011, Electronic Weig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections