Tender for Corrigendum: Argon Gas, 7.00M3 Cap, Qty: 75

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Argon Gas, 7.00M3 Cap, Qty: 75 in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7648699 | Ref ID: 144175386).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Argon, Compressed And Liquid Conforming to IS 5760 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Argon, Compressed And Liquid Conforming to IS 5760 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Argon Gas, 7.00M3 Cap, Qty: 75

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144175386

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7648699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ARGON GAS, 7.00M3 CAP
Quantity Required: 75
Start Date: 10-06-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Argon, Compressed And Liquid Conforming to IS 5760, High End Desktop Computer, Argon Plasma Coagulator with ESU, Neopren Cap, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Swimming Cap, All in One PC (V2), Cap Glacier, Interactive Panels with CPU, Welding Cap

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections