Tender for Corrigendum: Archery Target Board with Stand, Qty: 1 Piec...

The GOVERNMENT COLLEGES OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Archery Target Board with Stand, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28) in Alirajpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6898994 | Ref ID: 131762030). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports, Cricket Bat Badminton Racket (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports, Cricket Bat Badminton Racket (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Archery Target Board with Stand, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131762030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6898994

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: .
BOQ Title: Sports, Cricket Bat Badminton Racket (V2)
Item Title: Archery Target Board with Stand
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-11-2025 4:38 PM
End Date: 13-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: SPORTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Shorts - Sports, Sports Trophies-Handicraft, Sports Trophies (Handicraft), Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Sports Thigh Pads, Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Sports Abdominal Guard, Passenger Car, Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC), PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections