Tender for Corrigendum: ARC for Supply of Low Voltage Switchgears sp...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ARC for Supply of Low Voltage Switchgears spares, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987, Qty: 9730 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6807798 | Ref ID: 129973000). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 184000.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARC for Supply of Low Voltage Switchgears spares, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARC for Supply of Low Voltage Switchgears spares, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: ARC for Supply of Low Voltage Switchgears spares, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987, Qty: 9730

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129973000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6807798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 184000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOR BRIEF DESCRIPTION PLEASE REFER BID DETAILS SHEET OF GEM DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: ARC for Supply of Low Voltage Switchgears spares, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
BOQ Title: ARC for Supply of Low Voltage Switchgears spares, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
Item Title: 1000166538
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 760
Start Date: 18-10-2025 4:34 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 184000
BOQ Title: ARC for Supply of Low Voltage Switchgears spares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections