Tender for Corrigendum: Arc for Erection Work of Ht / Lt and Tc and ...

The MADHYA GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Arc for Erection Work of Ht / Lt and Tc and Maintenance Work at Kheda/Limbasi S/Dns under Mahemdabad Division with Cost of Nut Bolt under Revamped Reforms-Based and Result-Linked Distribu... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 265269 | Ref ID: 135395197). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4398392.68, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Arc for Erection Work of Ht / Lt and Tc and Maintenance Work at Kheda/Limbasi S/Dns under Mahemdabad Division with Cost of Nut Bolt under Revamped Reforms-Based and Result-Linked Distribu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Arc for Erection Work of Ht / Lt and Tc and Maintenance Work at Kheda/Limbasi S/Dns under Mahemdabad Division with Cost of Nut Bolt under Revamped Reforms-Based and Result-Linked Distribu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Arc for Erection Work of Ht / Lt and Tc and Maintenance Work at Kheda/Limbasi S/Dns under Mahemdabad Division with Cost of Nut Bolt under Revamped Reforms-Based and Result-Linked Distribu...

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135395197

Notice Ref. No.: MHD/HT/2026/01/01

Tender Value: ₹ 4398392.68

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Arc for Erection Work of Ht / Lt and Tc and Maintenance Work at Kheda/Limbasi S/Dns under Mahemdabad Division with Cost of Nut Bolt under Revamped Reforms-Based and Result-Linked Distribution Sector Scheme and other Scheme as Per Specification, Terms and Condition of Tender. (Including Gst)
Arc for Erection Work of Ht / Lt and Tc and Maintenance Work at Kheda/Limbasi S/Dns under Mahemdabad Division with Cost of Nut Bolt under Revamped Reforms-Based and Result-Linked Distribution Sector Scheme and other Scheme as Per Specification, Terms and Condition of Tender. (Including Gst)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 16-01-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date : 19-02-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 19-02-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 44, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections