Tender for Corrigendum: Apron-lab coat, Qty: 2 02 pcs, (BOQ Item #43)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Apron-lab coat, Qty: 2 02 pcs, (BOQ Item #43) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7207424 | Ref ID: 136896732).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Physics Department Chemicals and Consumables OH31, Petri plates or dishes(V2) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Activated Carbon (Pellet) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Physics Department Chemicals and Consumables OH31, Petri plates or dishes(V2) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Activated Carbon (Pellet) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Apron-lab coat, Qty: 2 02 pcs, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136896732

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7207424

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid document
BOQ Title: Physics Department Chemicals and Consumables OH31, Petri plates or dishes(V2) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Activated Carbon (Pellet)
Item Title: Apron-lab coat
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: 02 pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-02-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Physics Department Chemicals and Consumables OH31
GeMARPTS Searched: IS:16011, Aluminum Tape, Aluminium Barrier Laminated Bags, Aluminum Foil Wrapping Rolls & Sheets-IS:8970, Telescopic Levelling Staff-IS:11961, Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248, Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloys Sheet and Strip (General Engineering Purposes) as per IS 737 Searched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections