Tender for Corrigendum: Appointment of Transaction Advisor for Selec...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Appointment of Transaction Advisor for Selection of Contractor for Operation and Maintenance of Lime and Dolomite Calcination Plant Including Procurement of Raw Material at Nmdc Steel Pla... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoDP_814155_1 | Ref ID: 128007547). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57820.

The tender is published on 12 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Appointment of Transaction Advisor for Selection of Contractor for Operation and Maintenance of Lime and Dolomite Calcination Plant Including Procurement of Raw Material at Nmdc Steel Pla...

Posting Date: 12 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128007547

Notice Ref. No.: NSLContracts/TA/LDCP/2025/757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57820

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Appointment of Transaction Advisor for Selection of Contractor for Operation and Maintenance of Lime and Dolomite Calcination Plant Including Procurement of Raw Material at Nmdc Steel Plant
Nslcontracts/Ta/Ldcp/2025/757
Appointment of Transaction Advisor for selection of Contractor for Operation and Maintenance of Lime and Dolomite calcination plant including procurement of Raw Material at NMDC Steel Plant
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence Production||Garden Reach Shipbuilders and Engineers Limited||Materials||Contract
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 57, 820
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections