Tender for Corrigendum: Appointment of Technical Consultant for Comp...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Appointment of Technical Consultant for Comprehensive Design and Implementation Services Proposal Preparation of Dpr with Details of Qualitities of each Item of Work and Preparation of De... in Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_468720_1 | Ref ID: 125973701).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Appointment of Technical Consultant for Comprehensive Design and Implementation Services Proposal Preparation of Dpr with Details of Qualitities of each Item of Work and Preparation of De...

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125973701

Notice Ref. No.: Job No. 3192 (3rd Recall)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Appointment of Technical Consultant for Comprehensive Design and Implementation Services Proposal Preparation of Dpr with Details of Qualitities of each Item of Work and Preparation of Detailed Interior and Exterior Design Electrical Hvac Plumbing
Appointment of Technical Consultant for comprehensive design and implementation services proposal preparation of DPR with details of qualitities of each item of work and preparation of detailed interior and exterior design electrical HVAC Plumbing
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Bahadurgarh
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1275
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections