Tender for Corrigendum: Appointment of Technical Co..., Appointment ...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Appointment of Technical Co..., Appointment of Tech. Consultant for Preparation of Dpr with Detail of Quantities of each Item of Work Hsr Based 2O23 or Ns Item and Preparation of Civil an... in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_528708_1 | Ref ID: 143661644). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Appointment of Technical Co..., Appointment of Tech. Consultant for Preparation of Dpr with Detail of Quantities of each Item of Work Hsr Based 2O23 or Ns Item and Preparation of Civil an...

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143661644

Notice Ref. No.: 2026C77E6745 5932 4C30 9C20 3066106A2327249HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Appointment of Technical Co..., Appointment of Tech. Consultant for Preparation of Dpr with Detail of Quantities of each Item of Work Hsr Based 2O23 or Ns Item and Preparation of Civil and Structural Design Etc. for Const. of Bridge on Budiya Nala Connecting Sec-45 and Green Field.
Appointment of Tech. Consultant for preparation of DPR with detail of quantities of each item of work HSR based 2O23 or NS item and preparation of Civil and Structural Design etc. for Const. of Bridge on Budiya Nala connecting Sec-45 and green field.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Faridabad Division II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jun-2026 12:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections