Tender for Corrigendum: Appointment of Service Provider for Providin...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Appointment of Service Provider for Providing Complete Managed Sdwan Services with Ip Mpls Vpn and Internet Lease Line Connectivity at all Locations of Ged and Setting up of Onsite Networ... in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ED_26231_1 | Ref ID: 130940577).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Appointment of Service Provider for Providing Complete Managed Sdwan Services with Ip Mpls Vpn and Internet Lease Line Connectivity at all Locations of Ged and Setting up of Onsite Networ...

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130940577

Notice Ref. No.: Tender 17(2025-26)/CSC

Tender Value: ₹ 151624027

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Appointment of Service Provider for Providing Complete Managed Sdwan Services with Ip Mpls Vpn and Internet Lease Line Connectivity at all Locations of Ged and Setting up of Onsite Network Operation Centre (Noc) for the Period of 3Yrs
Appointment of service provider for providing COMPLETE MANAGED SDWAN services with IP MPLS VPN and Internet Lease Line connectivity at all locations of GED and setting up of onsite Network Operation Centre (NOC) for the period of 3yrs
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CONTRACT SERVICE CELL (CSC)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 84
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Nov-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Dec-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 16, 24, 027

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections