Tender for Corrigendum: Appointment of Psu as Project Management Con...

The DR B R AMBEDKAR NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), JALANDHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Appointment of Psu as Project Management Consultant for Planning, Designing and Construction of (I) Computer Science Extn Block (Ii) Type- Iv (54 Nos) Residences (Iii) Mega Hostel for Bo... in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NITJL_816959_1 | Ref ID: 132169092). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1578700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1200000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Appointment of Psu as Project Management Consultant for Planning, Designing and Construction of (I) Computer Science Extn Block (Ii) Type- Iv (54 Nos) Residences (Iii) Mega Hostel for Bo...

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132169092

Notice Ref. No.: NITJ/EO/136

Tender Value: ₹ 1578700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Appointment of Psu as Project Management Consultant for Planning, Designing and Construction of (I) Computer Science Extn Block (Ii) Type- Iv (54 Nos) Residences (Iii) Mega Hostel for Boys (Phase-Iii) at Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Nit, Jalandhar
Appointment of PSU as Project Management Consultant for Planning, Designing and Construction of (i) Computer Science Extn Block (ii) Type -IV (54 Nos) Residences (iii) Mega Hostel for Boys (Phase III) at Dr. B.R.Ambedkar NIT, Jalandhar
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Dr.B.R.Ambedkar National Institute of Technology-Jalandhar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 545
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 57, 87, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections