Tender for Corrigendum: Appointment of Project Management Unit (Pmu)

The CAPTAIN OF PORTS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Appointment of Project Management Unit (Pmu) in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CPD_30548_1 | Ref ID: 146355150). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 269495.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Appointment of Project Management Unit (Pmu)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146355150

Notice Ref. No.: COP/TS/F-34/PMU/26-27/2816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 269495

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of Project Management Unit PMU Support to the Captain of Ports Department Government of Goa for Maritime Development Projects for the State of Goa
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: CAPTAIN OF PORTS DEPARTMENT||Marine Engineer and Ship Surveyor Section
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 69, 495
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections