Tender for Corrigendum: Appointment of Project Management Consultant...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Appointment of Project Management Consultants for Construction of Core Clean Lab for Semiconductor Instrumentation and Construction of New Research Block at Csiochandigarh in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CSIR_254129_1 | Ref ID: 131099622).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Appointment of Project Management Consultants for Construction of Core Clean Lab for Semiconductor Instrumentation and Construction of New Research Block at Csiochandigarh

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131099622

Notice Ref. No.: CSIO/1566/2024-25/ESD

Tender Value: ₹ 391162000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of PMC for construction of Core clean laboratory for semiconductor devices and Construction of Newe research laboratory including obtaining EIA at CSIO chandigarh
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||CSIO-Chandigarh - CSIR||ESD-CSIO - CSIR
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: PMC among PSU
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1260
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 39, 11, 62, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections