Tender for Corrigendum: Appointment of Pmc for Providing Architectur...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Appointment of Pmc for Providing Architectural Consultancy Services for the Western Ghat Integrated Religious, Historical, Eco -Tourism Circuit Plan - Construction of Additional Works und... in Satara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDRP_1151238_1 | Ref ID: 115910858). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10325700, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 104000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Appointment of Pmc for Providing Architectural Consultancy Services for the Western Ghat Integrated Religious, Historical, Eco -Tourism Circuit Plan - Construction of Additional Works und...

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115910858

Notice Ref. No.: E- TENDER NOTICE NO.134 for 2024-2025 (REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL)

Tender Value: ₹ 10325700

Tender EMD: ₹ 104000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Appointment of Pmc for Providing Architectural Consultancy Services for the Western Ghat Integrated Religious, Historical, Eco -Tourism Circuit Plan - Construction of Additional Works under Koyna Helwak Forest Zone Tal.Patan. Dist.Satara.
Appointment of PMC for Providing Architectural Consultancy Services for the Western Ghat Integrated Religious, Historical, Eco -Tourism Circuit Plan - Construction of Additional Works Under Koyna Helwak Forest Zone Tal.Patan. Dist.Satara.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Public Works Region-Pune||Public Works Circle-Satara||Public Works(West)Division-Satara
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: Architectural Services
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 840
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Mar-2025 05:35 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 04, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 03, 25, 700
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections