Tender for Corrigendum: Appointment of Organisation for Mammalian Ce...

The DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Appointment of Organisation for Mammalian Cell Line Characterization Method Development, Qualification, Transfer, Validation and Facility Related Qms Documentation in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MST_813043_1 | Ref ID: 127437177). The estimated tender value is ₹ 50000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 03 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Appointment of Organisation for Mammalian Cell Line Characterization Method Development, Qualification, Transfer, Validation and Facility Related Qms Documentation

Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127437177

Notice Ref. No.: NCCS/PUR-06/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 50000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

APPOINTMENT OF ORGANISATION FOR MAMMALIAN CELL LINE CHARACTERIZATION METHOD DEVELOPMENT, QUALIFICATION, TRANSFER, VALIDATION AND FACILITY RELATED QMS DOCUMENTATION
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Biotechnology
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Oct-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections