Tender for Corrigendum: Appointment of Execution Contractor for Cons...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Appointment of Execution Contractor for Construction of Civil Infrastructure Works for 800 Mw Spp at Tehsil Mau, Chitrakoot (U.P.) and for 600 Mw Spp at Tehsil Talibehat, Lalitpur (U.P.) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05/51/I/0028-I/0031/TUSCO/002 | Ref ID: 112511243). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12750000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Appointment of Execution Contractor for Construction of Civil Infrastructure Works for 800 Mw Spp at Tehsil Mau, Chitrakoot (U.P.) and for 600 Mw Spp at Tehsil Talibehat, Lalitpur (U.P.)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112511243

Notice Ref. No.: 05/51/I/0028-I/0031/TUSCO/002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12750000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

APPOINTMENT OF EXECUTION CONTRACTOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE WORKS FOR 800 MW SPP AT TEHSIL MAU, CHITRAKOOT (U.P.) AND FOR 600 MW SPP AT TEHSIL TALIBEHAT, LALITPUR (U.P.)
Category: Civil Works - Building
Tender ID: 2024_MECON_782297_1
Organisation Chain: MECON Limited||MECON Ltd.-Engineering Office, Delhi||Contracts
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Dec-2024 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 27, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections