Tender for Corrigendum: Appointment of Consulting Agency for Conduct...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Appointment of Consulting Agency for Conducting Thematic Study and Development Plan on Exploring Technologies and Ecosystem Parameters for Integration of Fpcs and Msmes in Processing of M... in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOAWB_1228364_1 | Ref ID: 131099245).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Appointment of Consulting Agency for Conducting Thematic Study and Development Plan on Exploring Technologies and Ecosystem Parameters for Integration of Fpcs and Msmes in Processing of M...

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131099245

Notice Ref. No.: IN-PCMU-SMART-508101-CS-LCS

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Appointment of Consulting Agency for Conducting Thematic Study and Development Plan on Exploring Technologies and Ecosystem Parameters for Integration of Fpcs and Msmes in Processing of Maize
Appointment Of Consulting Agency For Conducting Thematic Study And Development Plan On Exploring Technologies And Ecosystem Parameters For Integration Of FPCs And MSMEs In Processing Of Maize
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Pune- World Bank Tenders||DIU Pune- World Bank Tenders
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Oct-2025 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections