Tender for Corrigendum: Appointment of Consultant to Provide Consult...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY REGULATORY COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Appointment of Consultant to Provide Consultancy Support in Framing of Regulations for Determination of Tariff for Electricity Generation, Transmission and State Load Despatch and Distrib... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TNERC_572868_1 | Ref ID: 123151865).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Appointment of Consultant to Provide Consultancy Support in Framing of Regulations for Determination of Tariff for Electricity Generation, Transmission and State Load Despatch and Distrib...

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123151865

Notice Ref. No.: TNERC/005/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Appointment of Consultant to Provide Consultancy Support in Framing of Regulations for Determination of Tariff for Electricity Generation, Transmission and State Load Despatch and Distribution
Appointment of Consultant to provide Consultancy Support in Framing of Regulations for Determination of Tariff for Electricity Generation, Transmission and State Load Despatch and Distribution
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Electricity Regulatory Commission (TNERC)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2025 06:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections