Tender for Corrigendum: Appointment of Consultant for Preparation Pr...

The THANE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Appointment of Consultant for Preparation Processing and Assistance in Obtaining Statutory Forest and Wildlife Clearances for Development of the Aanandvan Green Belt in the Forest Area Ad... in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TMC_1328033_1 | Ref ID: 147756962). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Appointment of Consultant for Preparation Processing and Assistance in Obtaining Statutory Forest and Wildlife Clearances for Development of the Aanandvan Green Belt in the Forest Area Ad...

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147756962

Notice Ref. No.: TMC/PRO/GARDEN/373/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 71000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Appointment of Consultant for Preparation Processing and Assistance in Obtaining Statutory Forest and Wildlife Clearances for Development of the Aanandvan Green Belt in the Forest Area Adjoining Thane City Limits
Appointment Of Consultant For Preparation Processing And Assistance In Obtaining Statutory Forest And Wildlife Clearances For Development Of The Aanandvan Green Belt In The Forest Area Adjoining Thane City Limits
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: Thane Municipal Corporation Thane||Garden and Tree Authority Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 71, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections