Tender for Corrigendum: Appointment of Amisp for Smart Metering

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Appointment of Amisp for Smart Metering in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_103795_1 | Ref ID: 119138958). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8928700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89300000.

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Appointment of Amisp for Smart Metering

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119138958

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/CE(PM)/RDSS/Smart Metering-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 8928700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 89300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of AMISP for Smart Prepaid Metering for the remaining consumers in Kangra Mandi and Hamirpur Zone Operation of HPSEBL on DBFOOT basis
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||Chief Engineer (Comm)||SE (IT)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Advance Metering Infrastructure for Smart Metering
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 3650
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Apr-2025 06:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-May-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-May-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-May-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 93, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 92, 87, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections