Tender for Corrigendum: Appointment of Advanced Metering Infrastruct...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Appointment of Advanced Metering Infrastructure (Ami) Service Provider for Smart Prepaid Metering in Punjab State Power Corporation Ltd. (Pspcl) on Dbfoot Basis under Rdss (South Zone) in Anandpur Sahib, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_POWER_150248_1 | Ref ID: 128257932).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Appointment of Advanced Metering Infrastructure (Ami) Service Provider for Smart Prepaid Metering in Punjab State Power Corporation Ltd. (Pspcl) on Dbfoot Basis under Rdss (South Zone)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128257932

Notice Ref. No.: MQP-255/PO(M)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mqp-255/Po(M)
Appointment of Advanced Metering Infrastructure (AMI) Service Provider for Smart Prepaid Metering in Punjab State Power Corporation Ltd. (PSPCL) on DBFOOT basis under RDSS (South Zone)
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Metering Organization||Procurement Metering, Cell-II
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Sub Category: Smart metering
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 3600
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections