Tender for Corrigendum: Apple Macbook 13, Apple Ipad 13 Inch, Iphone...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Apple Macbook 13, Apple Ipad 13 Inch, Iphone 16 Pro Max 256Gb, Qty: 34 in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6410674 | Ref ID: 123383614). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smartphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smartphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Apple Macbook 13, Apple Ipad 13 Inch, Iphone 16 Pro Max 256Gb, Qty: 34

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123383614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6410674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

APPLE MACBOOK 13, APPLE IPAD 13 INCH, IPHONE 16 PRO MAX 256GB
Quantity Required: 34
Start Date: 09-07-2025 2:54 PM
End Date: 29-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 78000
GeMARPTS Searched: Apple Seeds, Sodium Acifluorfen 16.5 % + Clodinafop propargyl 8% EC, Needle Punched Nonwoven Geobags for Coastal and Waterways Protection as per IS 16653, Protective Gloves for Firefighters as per IS 16874, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Protective Current Transformer - Bhel (Em)-IS:2705, IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections