Tender for Corrigendum: API 6D 14 IN 600 Series FF AG Swing Check Va...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: API 6D 14 IN 600 Series FF AG Swing Check Valves along with valve spares as per technical specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6465883 | Ref ID: 123495198).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from API 6D Swing check Valves, API 6D Ball Valves Check Valve(API 594) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar API 6D Swing check Valves, API 6D Ball Valves Check Valve(API 594) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: API 6D 14 IN 600 Series FF AG Swing Check Valves along with valve spares as per technical specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123495198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6465883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: API 6D 14 IN 600 Series F/F A/G Swing Check Valves along with valve spares as per technical specifications
BOQ Title: API 6D Swing check Valves, API 6D Ball Valves Check Valve(API 594)
BOQ Title: API 6D Swing check Valves, API 6D Ball Valves Check Valve(API 594)
Item Title: API 6D 14 IN 600 Series FF AG Swing Check Valves along with valve spares as per technical specifications
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 18-07-2025 1:49 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: API 6D Swing check Valves
GeMARPTS Searched: Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections