Tender for Corrigendum: Apd Veh, As Per Atc, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Apd Veh, As Per Atc, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7824046 | Ref ID: 147095310). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 377034.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles for 2 Years, Electric Cars (V4) Passenger Car category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles for 2 Years, Electric Cars (V4) Passenger Car Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Apd Veh, As Per Atc, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147095310

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7824046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 377034

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATC
BOQ Title: Hiring of Vehicles for 2 Years, Electric Cars (V4) Passenger Car
BOQ Title: Hiring of Vehicles for 2 Years, Electric Cars (V4) Passenger Car
Item Title: Apd Veh
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 28-07-2026 11:25 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 377034
BOQ Title: HIRING OF VEHICLES FOR 2 YEARS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections