Tender for Corrigendum: Apcoglass Mastic 2000 / Apcoglass 2000, Qty:...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Apcoglass Mastic 2000 / Apcoglass 2000, Qty: 200 in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7644878 | Ref ID: 145024265).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two-pack) as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two-pack) as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Apcoglass Mastic 2000 / Apcoglass 2000, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145024265

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7644878

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

APCOGLASS MASTIC 2000 / APCOGLASS 2000
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 10-06-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Socks, Men's Wool (Defence), Boot Ankle Canvas- Defence, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Household Sewing Machine Head, Substation Clamps / Connectors, Mill File -as per IS 1931, Saw File as per IS 1931, E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart, Thermal Gloves as per Defen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections