Tender for Corrigendum: Antivirus total security for computer, Qty: ...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, MAHARASHTRA STATE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Antivirus total security for computer, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6979222 | Ref ID: 133314678). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Centre and Digital Class Room, Network Access Control category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Centre and Digital Class Room, Network Access Control Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Antivirus total security for computer, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133314678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6979222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Antivirus total security for computer
BOQ Title: Computer Centre and Digital Class Room, Network Access Control
Item Title: Antivirus total security for computer
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-12-2025 3:24 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Computer Centre and Digital Class Room
GeMARPTS Searched: Advanced_Manufacturing_Robotics Ver 2.0, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Automated Mortar Fire Direction Controller (AMFDC) as per MHA QRs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections