Tender for Corrigendum: Antivirus and Networking, Qty: 46 Set, (BOQ ...

The PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Antivirus and Networking, Qty: 46 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848948 | Ref ID: 146687475). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Library Items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Integrated Library Management Software Solar Power... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Library Items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Integrated Library Management Software Solar Power... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Antivirus and Networking, Qty: 46 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146687475

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848948

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LAN Connection and Software Installation
BOQ Title: Library Items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Integrated Library Management Software Solar Power...
Item Title: Antivirus and Networking
Item Quantity: 46
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-08-2026 8:40 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 800000
BOQ Title: Library Items
GeMARPTS Searched: E-Book Reader, E-cart for Goods, Enterprise Tape Library, Bookends (V2), Tape Library (V2), Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Integrated Library Management Software, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Divyangjan- Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections