Tender for Corrigendum: Antiroll Bar Half Shell Bearing, Qty: 1200

The BANGALORE METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Antiroll Bar Half Shell Bearing, Qty: 1200 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7814628 | Ref ID: 147609815). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61200.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bush Bearing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bush Bearing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Antiroll Bar Half Shell Bearing, Qty: 1200

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147609815

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7814628

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANTIROLL BAR HALF SHELL BEARING
BOQ Title: Bush Bearing
Quantity Required: 1200
Start Date: 21-07-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 61200
GeMARPTS Searched: Rectangular/Trapezoidal Brass Bar - Half Hard-Half Round Edge and Profiles (BHEL), Cloth Dryer Stand, Cricketer helmet, Copper Rods And Bars For Electrical Purposes- IS:613

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections