Tender for Corrigendum: Antifungal medicines, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Antifungal medicines, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #26) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916661 | Ref ID: 148202996).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid Aug 26 54 Asp, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid Aug 26 54 Asp, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Antifungal medicines, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148202996

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Itraconazole 100 mg cap
BOQ Title: Boq Bid Aug 26 54 Asp, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896
BOQ Title: Boq Bid Aug 26 54 Asp, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896
Item Title: Antifungal medicines
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-08-2026 10:23 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID AUG 26 54 ASP
GeMARPTS Searched: % w/v IP ear drop of 10 ml Sodium Hyaluronate Drops (V2) Searched String: Desonide 0.05 % bottle of 30 ml Online UPS (V2), Cefixime Oral Liquid, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Clarithromycin Oral Liquid (V2), DNA marker, Ondansetron Oral Liquid, Vertical Blinds (V2), Amoxicilli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections