Tender for Corrigendum: Antibiotic Solution 100ml, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ...

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Antibiotic Solution 100ml, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #9) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887851 | Ref ID: 148288683).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Human Whartons Jelly Mesenchymal, EDTA disodium salt Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Human Whartons Jelly Mesenchymal, EDTA disodium salt Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Antibiotic Solution 100ml, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148288683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887851

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Antibiotic Solution 100ml
BOQ Title: Human Whartons Jelly Mesenchymal, EDTA disodium salt Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
BOQ Title: Human Whartons Jelly Mesenchymal, EDTA disodium salt Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Antibiotic Solution 100ml
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-08-2026 3:25 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: HUMAN WHARTONS JELLY MESENCHYMAL
GeMARPTS Searched: type medium expansion foam generator (fire foam liquid proportioner) Searched String: ADIPOCYTE DIFFERENTIATION MEDIUM Calcium carbonate (Medium), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Automated rapid Mycobacterium Culture Differentiation and Sensitivity System (Liquid Culture), Real Time PCR Kit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections